THE DOBERMANN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011

BIS Amazon Russian Ice
RBIS CH Jojavik Mafioso JW
BPIS Supeta's Secret Wizzard at Dronski
RBPIS Roszar Falbrav via Tuwos (taf)
BVIS CH Supeta's Witchy Woman JW

Dogs: Mrs M. Rice
CC Amazon Russian Ice
RCC CH Jojavik Mafioso JW
Best Dog Puppy Supeta's Sectret Wizard at Dronski

Bitches: Mr G. Payne
CC IR CH Tuwos Hrana
RCC Supeta's Missy Elliot
Best Bitch Puppy Supeta's Bewitched

Class number 1 Veteran Dog 0 entries

2 Minor Puppy Dog 4 entries (1 ab)
1st Supeta's Sectret Wizard at Dronski
2nd Aritaur Cardinal Red at Jodaseen
3rd The Duke of Wellington

3 Puppy Dog 5 entries (1 ab)
1st Roscar Falbrav via Tuwos TAF
2nd Newfords Fame Monster
3rd Ruzuna Precious Pallas
4th McKennah Alson At Newford

4 Junior Dog 8 entries (1 ab)
1st Italo Elite House
2nd Cockneyoka Strombolli at Artemisdream
3rd Newfords Fame Monster
4th Sharhyste Dark Reflections at Jasrico
5th Rafthouse Achilles

5 Yearling Dog 4 entries (1 ab)
1st Jojavik The Heist
2nd Ashlain Makriammos
3rd Kenne Exceptional Charm at Desiva

6 Novice Dog 6 entries (2 ab)
1st Izralight Dizzee Rascale
2nd Sharhyste Dark Reflections at Jasprico
3rd Ruzuna Precious Pallas
4th The Duke of Wellington

7 Undergraduate Dog 4 entries (1 ab)
1st Izralight Dizzee Rascale
2nd Kenine Exceptional Charm at Desiva
3rd The Duke of Welllington

8 Post Graduate Dog 7 entries (1 ab)
1stAmazon Russian Ice JW
2nd Kreiger's The Wizzard of Oz JW
3rd Supeta's Al Pacino at Forestivorys JW
4th Supeta's Clark Gable
5th Swnydwr Reggie Perrin at Ebrill

9 Limit Dog 14 entries (1 ab)
1st Jodaseen Jamiroquai
2nd Aritaur Philosophy
3rd Swnydwr Whistle Blower
4th Farentino Du Wot a Thriller at Ruholfia
5th Jeujaan Lavido le Vito

10 Open Dog 8 entries (2 ab)
1st CH Jojavik Mafioso JW
2nd CH/Lux CH Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
3rd CH Amazon El Torro JW
4th CH Khaneve Boyz Night IN
5th Amazon The Kandy Man ShCM

11 Veteran Bitch 9 entries (1 ab)
1st CH Supeta's Witchy Woman JW
2nd CH Swnydwr Supatramp AI JW
3rd Kaistart Born to Boogie
4th Helmlake Tara Time JW
5th Jenovis Just the One

12 Minor Puppy Bitch 9 entries (1 ab)
1st Supeta's Bewitched
2nd Supeta's Witch Fire
3rd Willhelmus Anastasia at Rocksands
4th Amazon Russian Romance
5th Jaegerson The Heat is On

13 Puppy Bitch 3 entries (1 ab)
1st Newfords Just Dance
2nd Jodaseen Dangerous Beauty

14 Junior Bitch 9 entries (2 ab)
1st Chocktaws Chip to Doberway JW
2nd IR JUN CH Fiastra Du Wot a Thriller at Ruholfia
3rd Birgits Ebony Princess at Desiva
4th Darkiss Scarlet Taboo
5th Tronjheim Mirror Image

15 Yearling Bitch 7 entries (1 ab)
1st Jojavik Bella Mafia JW
2nd Oxana Z Padoku Von Jeujaan (Imp Pol)
3rd Ashlain Kazaviti JW
4th Jasdekoma Razzle Dazzle
5th Sharhyste Dark Ms Demonic

16 Novice Bitch 5 entries
1st Willhelmus Anastatia at Rocksands
2nd Brigits Ebony Princess at Desiva
3rd Darkiss Scarlet Taboo
4th Tronjheim Mirror Image
5th Nearctic Sister of The Water

17 Undergraduate Bitch 5 entries (2 ab)
1st Izralight Queen Latifa
2nd Supeta's Greta Garbo
3rd Pompie Demi Moore

18 Post Graduate Bitch 10 entries (2 ab)
1st Amazon Stormy Romance
2nd Jojavik Junkie Slip
3rd Demorgothcal's Allure
4th Diamist Wish Upon a Star
5th Jeujaan Lavada Le Vita

19 Limit Bitch 16 entries (3 ab)
1st Amazon Kandy Kisses JW
2nd Amazon Sweet N Sassy with Keljaygo
3rd Nerak Sweepstake JW
4th Aritaur Vodkatini at Dronski
5th Supeta's Top Totty

20 Open Bitch 10 entries
1st IR CH Tuwos Hrana
2nd Supeta's Missy Elliot
3rd Supeta's Feels Like Heaven at Zuffenhausen JW ShCM
4th CH Amazon Devil Wears Prada
5th CH Jaegerson Hot Gossip

Critique

Overall the quality of my winners was very good my top three placings however were outstanding and it was pleasing to note that all my top placings CC RCC BPD were all by the same sire who I awarded 2nd in Open Dog only loosing out to his son! I was also extremely pleased that all my top winning males took the top awards BIS RBIS BPIS and RBPIS! My thanks to the Committee for electing me to carry out this appointment to the exhibtors for a good and quality entry my co-judge referee and stewards who all contributed to an excellent and very enjoyable day.

Class 1 Veteran Dog - No entries

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog - (4 entries/1absent)
1st BPD & BPIS - Cairn's Supeta's Secret Wizard at Dronski - 6 months black and tan top drawer puppy clean crisp outline with plenty of bone and substance correct wedge shaped head with dark eye square muzzle with tight lips correct firm level topline well let down brisket tight elbows plenty of forechest straight front legs with strong pasterns and the tighest of feet rear quarters are good and well developed for one so young moved true coming and going he sparkled all day and was a pleasure to judge one with a very bright future.
2nd - Sanderson's Cardinal Red at Jodaseen - 6 month brown and tan puppy elegant puppy with crisp outline good wedge shaped head with eye of correct shape and colour his front is good topline and tailset correct rear quarters are again well developed just a little unsettled on the move.

Class 3 Puppy Dog - (5 entries/1 absent)
1st O'Rouke and Henderson's Roszar via Tuwos RBPD and RBPIS - 8 months black and tan puppy presenting square outline with correct wedge shaped head and eye of uniform colour front legs straight and strong with correct pasterns and tight feet the shoulders are well placed the brisket is well let down topline and underlines are clean and he has a good turn of stifle movement was good all round.
2nd Wilkinson's Newfords Fame Monster - 11 months black and tan puppy topsized but overall nice outline head is good with correct stop topline straight and strong brisket well let down tailset is good pasterns and hocks also correct another who moved with ease.

Class 3 Junior Dog - (8 entries)
1st Feeney's Italo Elite House - 16 months black and tan male presenting square outline correct wedge head level planes dark eyes strong underjaw and tight lips his front legs are straight with strong pasterns and correct tight feet brisket is well let down good firm topline and with clean underline turn of stifle is good and well developed 2nd thigh moved the best in this class.
2nd Green's Cockneyoka Strombolli at Artemisdream - 13 months black and tan male lovely young dog with correct head and level planes eyes are dark and correct shape his brisket is well let down pasterns are strong and he stands on the tighest of feet topline is shorrt and level rear quarters are good another with a well developed 2nd thigh movement was good.

Class 5 Yearling Dog (4 entries/1 absent)
1st Locke and Ingram's Jojavik The Heist - 20 months brown and tan quality male of standard size presenting square outline head is good the eye is dark the muzzle is square the head planes are level well let down brisket firm level topline good forechest strong pasterns with tight feet good 2nd thigh turn of stifle and strong hocks easily the best mover in the class.
2nd Lainchbury's Ashlain Makriammos - 18 months black and tan standard sized male the overall outline is clean although he is a little weak in his the pasterns which detracts from his movement the brisket is well let down topline is firm he is a little longer in the loin than 1 above.

Class 6 Novice Dog (6 entries/2absent)
1st Creme's Izralight Dizzee Rascale - 13 months black and tan male good head with dark eye front legs straight with strong pasterns and tight feets topline is level and strong with correct tailset the underline is clean adequate turn of stifle moved the best in this class.
2nd Richardson's Sharhyste Dark Relections at Jasprico - 13 months black and tan male with pleasing head and dark eye longer in the backline than 1 brisket not as well let down topline level.

Class 7 Undergraduate Dog (4 entries)
1st Creme's Izralight Dizzee Rascale
2nd Bridge's Kenine Exceptional Charm at Desiva - 20 months black and tan male head and eye acceptable front needs to develop topline level although he is a little long in the loin.

Class 8 Post Graduate (7 entries/1 absent)
1st CC and BIS Jone's Amazon Russian Ice JW - 2 years old black and tan top drawer male he has the 'look at me' factor perfect outline the head is wedge shaped with correct stop and planes the ears are well set and the muzzle is square with tight lips and correct underjaw the neck flows into correctly laid shoulders good forechest and well let down brisket the front legs are strong and straight with good pasterns and the tighest of feet his topline is level and hard with correct tailset his underline is clean his rear quarters are well developed with a good 2nd thigh he was shown to perfection did everything that was asked of him all day he moved with reach and drive pleased to award him his 1st CC and delighted he went on to win BIS absolutely fabulous young dog.
2nd McIlroy Stracey's Krieger The Wizard of Oz - 16 months black and tan male another quality exhibit good head with level planes and correct muzzle and dark eye strong pasterns and standing on tight feet the backline and underline are both clean the shoulder is well placed I would have liked a little more forechest good turn of stifle moved true around the ring and another quality dog.

Class 9 Limit Dog - (14 entries/1 absent)
1st Cairn's Jodaseen Jamiroquai - 2 year old brown and tan male quality dog with striking outline correct head with level planes stop and eye of uniform colour and correct shape the front quarters are good with well placed shoulders and deep brisket good forechest the pasterns are strong and the feet are tight the topline is firm and strong with a clean underline the rear quarters are well developed with correct tailset he moved effortlessly round the ring.
2nd Horgan's Aritaur Philosophy - 2 year old black and tan male another quality exhibit smart outline clean head with level planes and dark eye the pasterns are strong and the feet are tight topline and underlines are good and clean adequate forechest and well laid shoulders good turn of stifle he moved well when settled he could change places with 1 on another day.

Class 10 Open Dog - (9 entries)
1st RCC and RBIS Ingram's CH Jojavik Mafiaso JW - 3 year old black and tan male another top drawer exhibit he oozes quality from the tip of his nose to the end of his tail presenting a sharp square outline with correct wedge shaped head dark almond eye tight lips and square muzzle his pasterns are strong with tight feet his neck flows into well placed shoulders and correct forechest and well let down brisket the topline is firm and hard with correct tailset the underline is clean the rear quarters are well developed with excellent 2nd thigh he moved with reach and drive round the ring today unfortunately he was a little unsettled in the challenge but he is an absolutely fabulous dog and I was delighted to award himn the RCC see him go RBIS.
2nd Smith Bennett and Mycroft's CH/LUX CH Supeta's Ozzy Osborne JW - 4 year old black and tan male who is the sire of my CC RCC and BPD winner that for me says it it all this dog is an excellent example of the breed and all his attributes are shown in his progeny he has a strong wedge shaped head with correct eyes of dark colour his lips are tight and his muzzle is square and strong his neck flows into well placed shoulders his front legs are straight with strong pasterns and tight feet he has a firm level topline and clean underline his rear quarters are well developed and his hocks are strong another that moved round the ring with ease he was just pipped at the post in this class by his son.

Maureen Rice - Judge

Show Photos

Copyright The Dobermann Club, E-mail: thedobermannclubuk@gmail.com Site by Richard Smith